Friday, December 25, 2009

YAY It's present opening time!

I waited and waited and finally its here!

I get to open my presents!


video

I received this from mom on Black Friday
It's from The Next Millennium
Our favorite Magic Shoppe in town!!

Some presents didnt make it in the mail
on time, but we will do this again next week,
when they do arrive YAY!!

There is a previous post which shows
the first present I opened, another Faery from Mom!


Merry Christmas and Magical Holiday Wishes!

3 comments:

  1. I just now got to watch, how sweet! I love the faeries <3 and omg lol! I heard your tweetdeck updating like crazy! Haha, your moose is soo cute!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Looks like you had a splendid holiday! I celebrated my first Yule with my housemates and we had a picnic in the snow.... lovely!

    ReplyDelete